Twitter Facebook Linkedin Youtube
Prysmian Group Norge

Norge

Prysmian group - logo

Prysmian - Draka - logo

Fiberspesifikasjoner

Fiberspesifikasjoner

OM1 & OM2

OM1 OM2
Attenuation 850 nm ≤ 3.2 dB/km ≤ 2.7 dB/km
Attenuation 1300 nm ≤ 1.0 dB/km ≤ 0.8 dB/km
Bandwidth 850 nm 200 MHz∙km 500 MHz∙km
Bandwidth 1300 nm 600 MHz∙km 500 MHz∙km
Complete data cabled fibre data sheet C02 C23
 

MaxCap-OMx & MaxCap-BB-OMx

MaxCap-BB-OM2 MaxCap-OM3 and
MaxCap-BB-OM3
MaxCap-OM4 and
MaxCap-BB-OM4
Attenuation 850 nm ≤ 2.7 dB/km ≤ 3.0 dB/km ≤ 3.0 dB/km
Attenuation 1300 nm ≤ 0.8 dB/km ≤ 1.0 dB/km ≤ 1.0 dB/km
Bandwidth 850 nm 500 MHz∙km 1500 MHz∙km 3500 MHz∙km
Bandwidth EMB 850 nm 2000 MHz∙km 4700 MHz∙km
Bandwidth 1300 nm 500 MHz∙km 500 MHz∙km 500 MHz∙km
Complete data cabled fibre data sheet C34 C12 or C31 C11 or C32
 

ESMF & BendBrightXS

ESMF BendbrightXS
Attenuation 1310 nm ≤ 0.39/0.36 dB/km ≤ 0.38 dB/km
Attenuation 1550 nm ≤ 0.25/0.23 dB/km ≤ 0.23 dB/km
Complete data cabled fibre data sheet C03e or C06e* C24